Valvalis

I'm just here to chat really. I'm pretty laid back so don't be afraid to PM me if you ever want to talk about anything :) Oh, and I'm also probably the biggest dork you will ever meet, so please bear with me xD

Also, if anyone wants my MSN, feel free to PM me. I just didn't want to post it publicly where over 9000 members could see it D=

Games, writing, music, nature, and anime. I also do medieval fencing in the SCA :)
Birthday
Mar 15, 1984 (Age: 35)
Location
up in the air
Occupation
Writer and part-time slave
Gender
Female
Marital Status
Married
Real Name
Kate
Clubs
A Requiem of Death: A Kuja Fan Club
:ugh: The Fanclub
Terra Branford--The Fiery Rose
The Nintendo Club
Bring Uematsu Back
Lion Twins ~ Kings of Figaro
The Key to the Locke--A Locke Fanclub
Red Wings--A Cecil Fanclub
The 90's Television Club
Fanatic's Tower--The Kefka Palazzo Fanclub
The Lonely Mage: A Vivi Fanclub

RPs I'm in:
FFF: The RP
Skies of Elleard
In This Life
Favorite Game
Xenosaga 1-3 and FFIV
Favorite Character
Setzer, Rydia, Barret, Vivi, Auron, and Balthier
Favorite Movie
The Lord of the Rings trilogy
Favorite TV Show/Anime
Fullmetal Alchemist, Code Geass, Last Exile, Lost, Aqua Teen, Beavis and Butt-Head
Favorite Artist
Nobuo Uematsu, The Goo Goo Dolls, Tori Amos, Abney Park, Foo Fighters, Radiohead, Enya, etc...
Favorite Book/Manga
Lord of the Rings
Show Friends Lists
Yes

Signature




"So I dunno, she's like, 'Move your skulls to the basement 'cause I got these drapes.' I don't even get that. I'm like 'Honey, this is work.' I can't..."

"
Are you serious?"

"
Yeah, I can't put 'em in the f"%*ing basement. I mean..."

"
No... No..."

"
And she's like, 'Y'know, could you put a tarp over 'em also?'"

"
Oh, no way..."

"
I just felt like, 'No... I'm not... %"&$, damn it!'"




-sig/avi courtesy of adult swim-
Thanks to Tipsy for the awesome :ugh: versions 2 and 3 <3

Trophies

  1. 10

    [Likes] Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  2. 5

    [Like] More likes!

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  3. 1

    [Likes] First Liked Post!

    Somebody out there liked one of your posts. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 25

    [Posts] 1,000 Posts

    1,000 posts? Impressive!
  5. 10

    [Posts] Can't stop posting!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  6. 3

    [Posts] Keep on Posting!

    25 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 1

    [Post] First post

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top