blakstang98

Games, Music, Guitar, Family Time, Blogging.
Birthday
Dec 21, 1982 (Age: 39)
Location
Warwick, Rhode Island
Occupation
Design Engineer
Gender
Male
Marital Status
Married
Real Name
Dan
Blog Link
vgmvgm.com
Favorite Game
Read My Blog, I Have a Top 10 Post for Franchises
Favorite Character
There's a bunch I like, I can't really declare 1 to be a favorite.
Favorite Movie
Anything with Jim Carrey, Any Jay and Silent Bob movie, Major League, Gone in 60 Seconds
Favorite TV Show/Anime
Friends, Two and a Half Men, Big Bang Theory
Favorite Artist
Read My Blog, I Have a Top 10 Post
Favorite Book/Manga
Maxim, Guitar World (Both Magazines), Final Fantasy Strategy Guides
Show Friends Lists
Yes

Contact

Facebook
Video-Games-Music-Video-Game-Music-2000301203606251
Twitter
VGMVGM2

Trophies

  1. 10

    [Currency] Outstanding Community Member

    You have earned 3 CT Points by taking part in FFF community events!
  2. 15

    [Anniversary] First FFF Anniversary!

    Happy 1st Anniversary!
  3. 20

    [Posts] 500 posts

    You have posted 500 times! How awesome!
  4. 2

    [Likes] Moogle High Five

    You have received 5 Likes on your posts!
  5. 10

    [Likes] Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  6. 5

    [Like] More likes!

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  7. 1

    [Likes] First Liked Post!

    Somebody out there liked one of your posts. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 25

    [Posts] 1,000 Posts

    1,000 posts? Impressive!
  9. 10

    [Posts] Can't stop posting!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  10. 3

    [Posts] Keep on Posting!

    25 messages posted. You must like it here!
  11. 1

    [Post] First post

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top