Davey Gaga

twitter.com/daveyygaga
Birthday
Oct 27, 1991 (Age: 29)
Website
http://www.twitter.com/daveyygaga
Location
Glasgow City Centre, Scotland.
Occupation
Healthcare Adviser at Boots the Chemist.
Gender
Male
Marital Status
Long-term relationship
Real Name
Dave Walker
Clubs
Team B - Final Fantasy Forums Survivor I, 2007.
Team C - Final Fantasy Forums Survivor II, 2008.
Team C - Final Fantasy Forums Survivor III, 2009.
Team B - Final Fantasy Forums Survivor IV, 2010.
The Mellow Yellow Club [Ex-Moderators].
Favorite Game
Starcraft, Tomb Raider, Kingdom Hearts, Marvel games...
Favorite Character
Sarah Kerrigan, Lara Croft, Riku, Gabranth, Cylon Six, Storm, Vegeta, Dr Cox, Bellatrix Lestrange
Favorite Movie
Harry Potters, Disney, Marvel, Avatar...mostly sci-fi fantasy stuff
Favorite TV Show/Anime
Battlestar Galactica, Star Trek: Voyager, Desperate Housewives, CSI: Miami, Scrubs, Skins, Friends.
Favorite Artist
Gaga, Muse, quite bit of other cheesy pop...
Favorite Book/Manga
Harry Potter, Starcraft series, stuff by Cliff McNish
Show Friends Lists
Yes

Signature

tumblr_m4tb78rHwE1r5g5zb.gif

But then I trip over myself and I fall

Trophies

  1. 100

    [Post] 5,000 Posts

    You have 5,000 posts. Go, you!
  2. 15

    [Anniversary] First FFF Anniversary!

    Happy 1st Anniversary!
  3. 20

    [Posts] 500 posts

    You have posted 500 times! How awesome!
  4. 2

    [Likes] Moogle High Five

    You have received 5 Likes on your posts!
  5. 10

    [Likes] Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  6. 5

    [Like] More likes!

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  7. 1

    [Likes] First Liked Post!

    Somebody out there liked one of your posts. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 25

    [Posts] 1,000 Posts

    1,000 posts? Impressive!
  9. 10

    [Posts] Can't stop posting!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  10. 3

    [Posts] Keep on Posting!

    25 messages posted. You must like it here!
  11. 1

    [Post] First post

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top