Jack's Smirking Revenge

Hi.
Birthday
Oct 21, 1988 (Age: 32)
Location
Manchester
Occupation
Filmmaker
Gender
Male
Real Name
Dave Pooley.
Favorite Movie
Fight Club, the Bond films, Trainspotting, Moon, Franklyn, Shaun of the Dead, Up, Amelié, 300.
Favorite TV Show/Anime
Doctor Who, Black Books, South Park, Futurama, Spaced, Blackadder, Red Dwarf, Top Gear.
Favorite Artist
Muse, Oasis, Kasabian, Florence & The Machine, Blur, Audioslave, Elbow, The Beatles, Porcupine Tree.
Favorite Book/Manga
Probably The Dark Tower series, and also LotR.
Show Friends Lists
Yes

Following

Trophies

  1. 15

    [Anniversary] First FFF Anniversary!

    Happy 1st Anniversary!
  2. 20

    [Posts] 500 posts

    You have posted 500 times! How awesome!
  3. 2

    [Likes] Moogle High Five

    You have received 5 Likes on your posts!
  4. 10

    [Likes] Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  5. 5

    [Like] More likes!

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  6. 1

    [Likes] First Liked Post!

    Somebody out there liked one of your posts. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 25

    [Posts] 1,000 Posts

    1,000 posts? Impressive!
  8. 10

    [Posts] Can't stop posting!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  9. 3

    [Posts] Keep on Posting!

    25 messages posted. You must like it here!
  10. 1

    [Post] First post

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top