Darkstar

well, I am me (duh).

I live in Australia, but when i grow up, wanna be a Forensic Scientist who lives in NYC.

I was voted (tied four way split) most improved member 2008

Video Games, Manga, Doctor Who
Birthday
Oct 28, 1992 (Age: 28)
Location
Tied to a tree
Occupation
At a chinese restaurant, t'is alright
Gender
Male
Marital Status
Single and looking
Real Name
Jimmy
Clubs
The Counters to Infinity (owner)
Favorite Game
Okami, F10, KH, KH2
Favorite Character
Issun, Seymore, Sora, Roxas, Riku, Demyx, Axel, I could go on forever :P
Favorite Movie
FF7: Advent Children, The Exorcist, Hannibal Rising, Watership Down
Favorite TV Show/Anime
Doctor Who, Torchwood, Black Books, Death Note, Black Cat, NCIS, Cold Case
Favorite Artist
Practically anything metal/alternative/orchestra
Favorite Book/Manga
Paradise Lost, Picture of Dorian Grey, Catch-22, Animal Farm
Show Friends Lists
Yes

Signature

[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

FF7Guru;397625 said:
This is a private thread, it is only in the Spam Coliseum because I couldn't think of anywhere else to put it.

SO NO OTHER POSTERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Trophies

  1. 1

    [Likes] First Liked Post!

    Somebody out there liked one of your posts. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 10

    [Posts] Can't stop posting!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 3

    [Posts] Keep on Posting!

    25 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    [Post] First post

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top