So what were your top ten films from last year? It'll be interesting to see how we all compare
1. Nightcrawler
2. Her
3. Guardians of the Galaxy
4. Pride
5. Wolf of Wall Street
6. Chef
7. The Grand Budapest Hotel
8. 12 Years a Slave
9. Gone Girl
10. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
It was painfully hard to cut it down to just those ten, I hadn't really realised how good the year was. Dallas Buyers Club, The Imitation Game, The Boxtrolls and The LEGO Movie were all very closely cut.
1. Nightcrawler
2. Her
3. Guardians of the Galaxy
4. Pride
5. Wolf of Wall Street
6. Chef
7. The Grand Budapest Hotel
8. 12 Years a Slave
9. Gone Girl
10. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
It was painfully hard to cut it down to just those ten, I hadn't really realised how good the year was. Dallas Buyers Club, The Imitation Game, The Boxtrolls and The LEGO Movie were all very closely cut.